From Whispers to Roars

Does a Sex Offender live near me? Is there an AMBER Alert? What do I do if someone is Missing? What are legislators doing for me and my family? Find out here! From Whispers to Roars, Be the Change you want to see in the World.

Saturday, February 11, 2006

Have You Seen JEROLD C. DUNNING ?




WANTED BY THE FBI

JEROLD C. DUNNING

UNLAWFUL FLIGHT TO AVOID PROSECUTION - LEWD AND LASCIVIOUS BEHAVIOR ON A CHILD; FAILURE TO APPEAR


Aliases:
Jerold Chester Dunning, Chester Dunning, Jerry Dunning, C. J. Dunning, J. R. Dunning, Junior Dunning, Jerold Chester Dunning, Jr.


DESCRIPTION
Date of Birth Used: December 7, 1959
Hair: Brown Eyes: Brown
Place of Birth: Michigan
Height: 5'7"
Sex: Male
Weight: 170 pounds
Race: White
NCIC: W057145730
Nationality: American
Occupation: Ship/Boat Builder
Scars and Marks: Dunning has a scar above his left eye.

Remarks:

Dunning enjoys outdoor activities such as, four wheeling, camping, fishing, and skiing (water/snow). He owns several guns for recreational purposes. Reportedly, he has never been violent. Dunning has ties to Florida and Tennessee.

CAUTION

Jerold C. Dunning is wanted for his alleged involvement in lewd activities with a child under the age of 16, in St. Petersburg, Florida from 1996 to 1998. Dunning was arrested on October 14, 1998, and subsequently released on bond. His trial was scheduled for June 29, 1999, but he failed to appear in court.

Dunning was charged with lewd and lascivious behavior upon a child, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest by the Circuit Court, Pinnellas County, Florida on June 29, 1999. A federal warrant was issued subsequently by the United States District Court, Middle District of Florida, after Dunning was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.


IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

ROBERT S. MUELLER
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000.

Poster Available Here.

For more information on The FBI's Most Wanted Fugitives click Here.

3 Comments:

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home

 
Delicious Bookmark this on Delicious